KERALA STATE HAJ COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

Sl. No NAME PERIOD
1 T.O. SOORAJ IAS 14-06-2002 to 13-07-2004
2 RACHANA SHAH IAS 19-07-2004 to 29-07-2006
3 Dr. A. JAYATHILAK IAS 31-07-2006 to 24-11-2006
4 B. SRINIVAS IAS 24-11-2006 to 23-12-2006
5 Dr. A. JAYATHILAK IAS 03-04-2007 to 24-10-2008
6 M.C. MOHANDAS IAS 24-10-2008 to 02-02-2008
7 Dr. S. RAVEENDRAN IAS 02-02-2009 to 06-06-2009
8 M.C. MOHANDAS IAS 15-06-2009 to 26-06-2009
9 E. SURENDRA ADM (I/C) 26-06-2009 to 10-08-2009
10 M.C. MOHANDAS IAS 10-08-2009 to 13-05-2010
11 P. ABDURAHIMAN ADM (I/C) 14-05-2010 to 31-05-2010
12 M.C. MOHANDAS IAS 01-06-2010 to 02-02-2011
13 P.M. FRANCIS IAS 02-02-2011 to 17-06-2011
14 K.V. VASUDEVAN 17-06-2011 to 24-06-2011
15 M.C. MOHANDAS IAS 24-06-2011 to 31-05-2013
16 K. BIJU IAS 03-06-2013 to 28-05-2015
17 V RAMACHANDRAN EDC (I/C) 31-05-2015 to 13-06-2015
18 PRASANTH N. IAS (Dist. Collector Kozhikode-Addl.Charge) 13-06-2015 to 22-07-2015
19 T. BHASKARAN IAS 22-07-2015 to 07-04-2016
20 VENKATESAPATHI S. IAS 07-04-2016 to 15-08-2016
21 A. SHAINAMOL IAS 17-08-2016 to 25-11-2016
22 AMIT MEENA IAS 30-11-2016 to 26-01-2017
23 P. SEYYID ALI ADM (I/C) 26-01-2017 to 25-02-2017
24 AMIT MEENA IAS 25-02-2017 to 29-10-2018
25 V. RAMACHANDRAN ADM (I/C) 29-10-2018 to 13-11-2018
26 AMIT MEENA IAS 13-11-2018 to 19-06-2019
27 JAFAR MALIK IAS 19-06-2019 to 16-05-2020
28 K. GOPALAKRISHNAN IAS 03-06-2020 to 10-09-2021
29 V.R PREMKUMAR IAS 10-09-2021 onwards